FSD-212 Reporting History

Dist County J J A S O N D J F M A M J J A S O N
1 Clinton           X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Eaton                                    
Gratiot     X         X           X   X    
Hillsdale       X X X                        
Ingham/ Lansing   X X X X     X X   X   X X X X    
Jackson                                    
Lenawee X X X X X X X   X X X X X     X X X
Livingston X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Shiawassee                                    
2 Macomb X X X   X   X X X X                
Monroe X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Oakland                                    
Saint Clair                                    
Washtenaw                               X X X
Wayne X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X   X X
3 Alcona X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Arenac w/Ogemaw
Bay                                    
Genesee   X   X   X   X     X       X     X
Gladwin               X X X X              
Huron                                    
Iosco                                    
Lapeer X X X X X X X X X X X X   X X   X X
Midland           X   X X X X X X X X      
Ogemaw X X X X X X X X X X X X X   X X X X
Oscoda X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Saginaw X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Sanilac                                    
Tuscola X X X X   X     X X X X X X X X X X
5 Allegan X X X X X X X X X X X X   X     X  
Barry                                    
Battle Creek                     X X X X        
Berrien X X X X X X X   X X X   X       X X
Branch X X X X X X X X X       X X        
Calhoun X X X   X     X X X                
Cass                                    
Kalamazoo                                    
Saint Joseph X X X X X X X X   X X X X X X X X X
Van Buren                               X    
6 Clare w/Isabella
Ionia                                    
Isabella                                    
Kent X X X     X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Lake                                    
Mason                                    
Mecosta         X   X X X X X X X X   X   X
Montcalm                                    
Muskegon               X X X X              
Newaygo                                    
Oceana                                    
Osceola                                    
Ottawa                                    
7 Alpena X X X X                            
Antrim                                    
Benzie X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X X
Charlevoix                                    
Cheboygan                                    
Crawford                                    
Emmet                                    
Grand Traverse                                    
Kalkaska                                    
Leelanau                                    
Manistee                                    
Missaukee                                    
Montmorency                                    
Otsego                                    
Presque Isle X X X X X X X X X X X X   X X X X  
Roscommon                                    
Wexford                                    
8 Alger                                    
Baraga                             X      
Chippewa                                    
Delta X X X X X   X                      
Dickinson                           X        
Gogebic                                    
Houghton X X X X X X X X     X X X X X X X X
Iron                                    
Keweenaw                                    
Luce X X X X X X X X X X X   X X X X X X
Mackinac                                    
Marquette X X X X                            
Menominee                                    
Ontonagon   X X   X X X X   X X   X   X X   X
Schoolcraft                                    
Pink=No Report, Green w/X=Report Received
Section Summary
K Hours Reported 9 9 9 3 3 9 7 9 6 7 8 10 10 7 8 6 8 7
Reports Rec'd 25 28 28 25 24 24 23 27 25 25 27 20 23 23 21 21 20 21
Black=most, White=least

Note that "report received" does not necessarily indicate that report was received in time to be reported to headquarters. Reports received late or data included in later reports is added to the database to make the data as complete as possible.

Contact Section Leaders

Section Manager
Larry Camp, WB8R
71 Oakdale Lane
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-278-0406
517-617-4883

ASM Training
Daniel M Romanchik, KB6NU
1325 Orkney Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-2966
734-930-6564

ASM Digital
John J. Nugent, WB8TKL
1316 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-484-5105

Affiliated Club Coordinator
Hollis "Chip" Locke, WB8ALW
2627 Romence Rd
Portage, MI 49024
269-998-8122

Official Observer Coordinator
Ken Coughlin, N8KC
53762 Kristin Ct
Shelby Twp., MI 48316
248-652-1187

Public Information Coordinator
Patrick W. Mullet, KC8RTW
171 E. Orchard Ave.
Shepherd, MI 48883
989-695-0136

Section Emergency Coordinator
John J Mc Donough, WB8RCR
2211 Laurel Ln
Midland, MI 48642-3820
989-430-4855
989-631-0178

Section Traffic Manager
Mark Shaw, K8ED
2201 Spinnaker Lane
West Bloomfield, MI 48324-1859
248-672-8225

State Government Liaison
Edward L Hude, WA8QJE
114 S College Rd
Mason, MI 48854-9786

Technical Coordinator
W Wallace Murray, KE8HR
1403 S Hill Rd
Milford, MI 48381-2854