ARES Report for August, 2020

District Juris Monthly Man Hours Contrib Dollar Value Total # ARES mbrs Chg Net Public Service Emergency
Num Man Hours Num Man Hours Num Man Hours
1 314 $7568 186 0 18 273 1 41 0 0
2 466 $11249 282 0 30 450 2 5 1 11
3 173 $4169 143 1 35 173 0 0 0 0
5 414 $9992 123 2 31 229 0 0 7 185
6 1348 $32529 173 1 140 989 6 49 10 310
7 387 $9349 95 -1 34 387 0 0 0 0
8 220 $5301 122 2 46 154 6 56 2 10
APX 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DTX 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRR 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQT 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sect 901 $21755 6 0 101 875 8 26 0 0
Total all districts 4222 $101912 1138 5 435 3530 23 176 20 516
 
1 Clinton 0 $0 1 0
Eaton 0 $0 5 0
Gratiot 0 $0 18 0
Hillsdale 0 $0 7 0
Ingham/ Lansing 40 $966 25 0 1 40.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Jackson 0 $0 11 0
Lenawee 0 $0 35 0
Livingston 274 $6602 76 0 16 233.0 1 40.5 0 0.0
Shiawassee 0 $0 8 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
2 Macomb 0 $0 8 0
Monroe 85 $2040 28 0 8 79.5 2 5.0 0 0.0
Oakland 239 $5769 144 0 6 239.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Saint Clair 80 $1926 18 0 5 68.5 0 0.0 1 11.3
Washtenaw 48 $1147 34 0 6 47.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
Wayne 15 $367 50 0 5 15.2 0 0.0 0 0.0
3 Alcona 7 $157 17 0 7 6.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
Arenac 0 $0 1 0
Bay 20 $483 8 1 4 20.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Genesee 0 $0 22 0
Gladwin 0 $0 2 0
Huron - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Iosco - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Lapeer 27 $647 17 0 4 26.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
Midland 1 $24 16 0 2 1.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Ogemaw 0 $0 6 0
Oscoda 0 $0 18 0
Saginaw 94 $2267 17 0 12 93.9 0 0.0 0 0.0
Sanilac - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Tuscola 25 $591 11 0 6 24.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
5 Allegan 51 $1226 8 0 5 50.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
Barry 0 $0 5 0
Battle Creek - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Berrien 0 $0 30 0
Branch 0 $0 3 0
Calhoun 238 $5750 32 1 13 105.8 0 0.0 2 132.4
Cass - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Kalamazoo 92 $2231 26 1 9 59.9 0 0.0 3 32.5
Saint Joseph 33 $785 7 0 4 12.5 0 0.0 2 20.0
Van Buren 0 $0 8 0
6 Clare 0 $0 1 0
Ionia 0 $0 10 0
Isabella 0 $0 1 0
Kent 884 $21347 57 0 91 629.7 2 36.5 4 218.1
Lake 15 $362 3 0 1 3.0 4 12.0 0 0.0
Mason 24 $579 11 0 5 24.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Mecosta 53 $1279 10 0 10 53.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Montcalm 4 $97 3 0 1 1.0 0 0.0 1 3.0
Muskegon 126 $3051 29 0 13 61.2 0 0.0 4 65.2
Newaygo 15 $362 12 0 6 15.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Oceana 23 $555 12 0 5 23.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Osceola - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ottawa 203 $4896 20 1 8 179.4 0 0.0 1 23.4
West MI Satern - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
7 Alpena 262 $6325 17 0 16 262.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Antrim 0 $0 1 0
Benzie 63 $1509 17 0 10 62.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
Charlevoix 0 $0 5 0
Cheboygan 13 $314 4 0 2 13.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Crawford 0 $0 1 0
Emmet 50 $1202 8 1 6 49.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
Grand Traverse 0 $0 6 0
Kalkaska - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Leelanau 0 $0 4 0
Manistee 0 $0 8 0
Missaukee - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Montmorency - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Otsego 0 $0 5 0
Presque Isle 0 $0 4 0
Roscommon 0 $0 7 -2
Wexford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
8 Alger 1 $24 14 0 3 1.0 2 0.0 1 0.0
Baraga 0 $0 2 0
Chippewa 103 $2474 16 1 32 46.5 4 56.0 0 0.0
Delta 0 $0 5 0
Dickinson - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Gogebic - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Houghton 0 $0 3 0
Iron 0 $0 3 0
Keweenaw - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Luce 66 $1596 15 0 10 66.1 0 0.0 0 0.0
Mackinac 0 $0 2 0
Marquette 50 $1207 22 1 1 40.0 0 0.0 1 10.0
Menominee 0 $0 4 0
Ontonagon 0 $0 9 0
Schoolcraft 0 $0 3 0

  May, 2020   June, 2020   July, 2020   September, 2020

Contact Section Leaders

Section Manager
James Kvochick, K8JK
10366 Greystone Court
Brighton, MI 48114-7650

ASM
Larry Camp, WB8R
71 Oakdale Lane
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-278-0406
517-617-4883

ASM Digital
John J. Nugent, WB8TKL
1316 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-484-5105

ASM Training
Daniel M Romanchik, KB6NU
1325 Orkney Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-2966
734-930-6564

Affiliated Club Coordinator
Sean Fleming, K8KHZ
PO BOX 71733
Madison Heights, MI 48071

Official Observer Coordinator
Ken Coughlin, N8KC
53762 Kristin Ct
Shelby Twp., MI 48316
248-652-1187

Section Emergency Coordinator
Max Schneider, KE8DON
1309 Marriet Ct
Midland, MI 48640
+1 989 859 4288

Section Traffic Manager
Mark Shaw, K8ED
828 Cherry Ave.
Royal Oak, MI 48073
248-672-8225

Section Youth Coordinator
Gordon L Baldwin, W8CT
121 North Al Moses Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
231-839-6690

State Government Liaison
Edward L Hude, WA8QJE
114 S College Rd
Mason, MI 48854-9786

Technical Coordinator
W Wallace Murray, KE8HR
1403 S Hill Rd
Milford, MI 48381-2854