ARES Report for May, 2020

District Juris Monthly Man Hours Contrib Dollar Value Total # ARES mbrs Chg Net Public Service Emergency
Num Man Hours Num Man Hours Num Man Hours
1 299 $7206 186 1 17 299 0 0 0 0
2 593 $14313 282 0 33 464 3 8 0 0
3 231 $5569 142 1 31 136 2 15 8 80
5 292 $7037 120 3 37 289 0 0 2 3
6 1111 $26817 172 3 178 1103 1 8 0 0
7 146 $3520 95 0 34 144 2 2 0 0
8 314 $7573 120 0 51 238 7 69 3 8
APX 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DTX 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRR 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQT 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sect 578 $13943 6 -1 111 554 9 24 0 0
Total all districts 3562 $85977 1131 7 492 3225 24 125 13 91
 
1 Clinton 0 $0 1 -8
Eaton 0 $0 5 2
Gratiot 0 $0 18 14
Hillsdale 0 $0 7 3
Ingham/ Lansing 0 $0 25 -1 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Jackson 0 $0 11 0
Lenawee 0 $0 35 0
Livingston 298 $7182 76 0 14 297.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
Shiawassee 1 $24 8 0 2 1.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
2 Macomb 0 $0 8 4
Monroe 127 $3075 28 0 9 119.1 3 8.3 0 0.0
Oakland 334 $8051 144 0 5 213.0
Saint Clair 84 $2028 18 0 7 84.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Washtenaw 43 $1036 34 0 7 42.9 0 0.0 0 0.0
Wayne 5 $123 50 0 5 5.1 0 0.0 0 0.0
3 Alcona 0 $0 17 0 6 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Arenac 0 $0 1 0
Bay 0 $0 7 0
Genesee 0 $0 22 0
Gladwin 0 $0 2 -2
Huron - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Iosco - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Lapeer 31 $756 17 0 6 31.3 0 0.0 0 0.0
Midland 80 $1931 16 1 1 0.0 1 0.0 8 80.0
Ogemaw 0 $0 6 2
Oscoda 0 $0 18 14
Saginaw 98 $2363 17 0 12 83.1 1 14.8 0 0.0
Sanilac - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Tuscola 22 $519 11 0 6 21.5 0 0.0 0 0.0
5 Allegan 0 $0 8 0
Barry 15 $352 5 0 4 14.6 0 0.0 0 0.0
Battle Creek - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Berrien 0 $0 30 0
Branch 0 $0 3 -1
Calhoun 72 $1733 31 0 11 71.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
Cass - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Kalamazoo 182 $4401 24 3 18 182.3 0 0.0 0 0.0
Saint Joseph 23 $550 7 0 4 20.0 0 0.0 2 2.8
Van Buren 0 $0 8 0
6 Clare 0 $0 1 -3
Ionia 0 $0 10 0
Isabella 0 $0 1 -3
Kent 750 $18107 57 2 121 742.0 1 8.1 0 0.0
Lake 0 $0 3 0
Mason 52 $1250 11 0 10 51.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
Mecosta 54 $1304 10 0 10 54.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Montcalm 0 $0 3 -1 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Muskegon 85 $2049 29 0 9 84.9 0 0.0 0 0.0
Newaygo 2 $58 12 0 4 2.4 0 0.0 0 0.0
Oceana 30 $727 12 0 10 30.1 0 0.0 0 0.0
Osceola - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ottawa 138 $3322 19 1 13 137.6 0 0.0 0 0.0
West MI Satern - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
7 Alpena 59 $1424 17 0 14 59.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Antrim 0 $0 1 0
Benzie 30 $717 17 0 12 29.7 0 0.0 0 0.0
Charlevoix 1 $34 5 0 0 0.0 1 1.4 0 0.0
Cheboygan 3 $77 4 0 2 3.2 0 0.0 0 0.0
Crawford 0 $0 1 -3
Emmet 53 $1267 7 0 6 52.0 1 0.5 0 0.0
Grand Traverse 0 $0 6 0
Kalkaska - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Leelanau 0 $0 4 0
Manistee 0 $0 8 0
Missaukee - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Montmorency - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Otsego 0 $0 5 0
Presque Isle 0 $0 4 0
Roscommon 0 $0 8 0
Wexford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
8 Alger 18 $425 14 0 7 4.9 4 5.0 1 7.7
Baraga 0 $0 2 1
Chippewa 119 $2863 15 0 31 118.6 0 0.0 0 0.0
Delta 0 $0 5 -12
Dickinson - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Gogebic - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Houghton 0 $0 3 0
Iron 0 $0 3 -14
Keweenaw - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Luce 154 $3705 15 0 11 100.0 2 53.5 0 0.0
Mackinac 0 $0 2 0
Marquette 24 $579 21 0 2 14.0 1 10.0 2 0.0
Menominee 0 $0 4 0
Ontonagon 0 $0 9 0
Schoolcraft 0 $0 3 0

  February, 2020   March, 2020   April, 2020   June, 2020   July, 2020   August, 2020

Contact Section Leaders

Section Manager
James Kvochick, K8JK
10366 Greystone Court
Brighton, MI 48114-7650

ASM
Larry Camp, WB8R
71 Oakdale Lane
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-278-0406
517-617-4883

ASM Digital
John J. Nugent, WB8TKL
1316 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-484-5105

ASM Training
Daniel M Romanchik, KB6NU
1325 Orkney Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-2966
734-930-6564

Affiliated Club Coordinator
Sean Fleming, K8KHZ
PO BOX 71733
Madison Heights, MI 48071

Official Observer Coordinator
Ken Coughlin, N8KC
53762 Kristin Ct
Shelby Twp., MI 48316
248-652-1187

Section Emergency Coordinator
Max Schneider, KE8DON
1309 Marriet Ct
Midland, MI 48640
+1 989 859 4288

Section Traffic Manager
Mark Shaw, K8ED
828 Cherry Ave.
Royal Oak, MI 48073
248-672-8225

Section Youth Coordinator
Gordon L Baldwin, W8CT
121 North Al Moses Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
231-839-6690

State Government Liaison
Edward L Hude, WA8QJE
114 S College Rd
Mason, MI 48854-9786

Technical Coordinator
W Wallace Murray, KE8HR
1403 S Hill Rd
Milford, MI 48381-2854