ARES Report for April, 2020

District Juris Monthly Man Hours Contrib Dollar Value Total # ARES mbrs Chg Net Public Service Emergency
Num Man Hours Num Man Hours Num Man Hours
1 363 $8763 176 0 16 251 0 0 4 113
2 546 $13183 278 0 29 365 2 44 3 113
3 200 $4838 127 0 28 167 3 15 1 19
5 538 $12978 118 0 51 452 1 0 3 86
6 1449 $34967 176 0 190 1316 2 32 2 100
7 139 $3365 98 0 35 127 2 12 0 0
8 273 $6585 145 0 54 253 6 4 2 16
APX 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DTX 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRR 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQT 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sect 672 $16217 7 0 112 658 8 14 0 0
Total all districts 4180 $100896 1133 0 515 3588 24 120 15 446
 
1 Clinton - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Eaton 0 $0 3 0
Gratiot - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Hillsdale - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ingham/ Lansing 83 $2004 26 0 1 4.0 0 0.0 2 79.0
Jackson 0 $0 11 0
Lenawee 0 $0 35 0
Livingston 252 $6083 76 0 14 230.0 0 0.0 1 22.0
Shiawassee 28 $676 8 0 1 16.5 0 0.0 1 11.5
2 Macomb - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Monroe 161 $3891 28 0 7 101.4 2 43.8 1 16.0
Oakland 195 $4707 144 0 5 170.0
Saint Clair 75 $1806 18 0 6 49.0 0 0.0 1 25.8
Washtenaw 106 $2566 34 0 5 35.3 0 0.0 1 71.0
Wayne 9 $212 50 0 6 8.8 0 0.0 0 0.0
3 Alcona 0 $0 17 0 5 0.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Arenac 0 $0 1 0
Bay 0 $0 7 0
Genesee 0 $0 22 0
Gladwin - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Huron - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Iosco - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Lapeer 46 $1110 17 0 5 46.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Midland 1 $24 15 0 2 1.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Ogemaw - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Oscoda - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Saginaw 93 $2250 17 0 11 59.4 1 14.8 1 19.0
Sanilac - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Tuscola 60 $1453 11 0 5 60.2 0 0.0 0 0.0
5 Allegan 0 $0 8 0 0 0.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Barry 41 $999 5 0 4 41.4 0 0.0 0 0.0
Battle Creek - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Berrien 0 $0 30 0
Branch - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Calhoun 190 $4584 31 0 11 117.4 0 0.0 1 72.5
Cass - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Kalamazoo 267 $6453 21 0 30 256.8 0 0.0 1 10.5
Saint Joseph 39 $941 7 0 6 36.0 0 0.0 1 3.0
Van Buren 0 $0 8 0
6 Clare - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ionia 0 $0 10 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Isabella - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Kent 943 $22771 55 0 127 943.3 0 0.0 0 0.0
Lake 2 $48 3 0 2 2.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Mason 61 $1473 11 0 8 35.0 1 26.0 0 0.0
Mecosta 55 $1328 10 0 11 55.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Montcalm - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Muskegon 120 $2899 29 0 15 74.0 0 0.0 1 46.1
Newaygo 1 $24 12 0 4 1.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Oceana 75 $1806 12 0 9 68.8 1 6.0 0 0.0
Osceola - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ottawa 191 $4618 18 0 13 137.3 0 0.0 1 54.0
West MI Satern - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
7 Alpena 68 $1642 17 0 16 68.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Antrim 0 $0 1 0
Benzie 23 $555 17 0 11 23.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Charlevoix 9 $225 5 0 0 0.0 1 9.3 0 0.0
Cheboygan 12 $295 4 0 3 12.2 0 0.0 0 0.0
Crawford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Emmet 27 $649 7 0 4 23.9 1 3.0 0 0.0
Grand Traverse 0 $0 6 0
Kalkaska - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Leelanau - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Manistee 0 $0 8 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Missaukee - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Montmorency - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Otsego 0 $0 5 0
Presque Isle 0 $0 4 0
Roscommon 0 $0 8 0
Wexford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
8 Alger 38 $917 14 0 7 22.5 4 0.0 1 15.5
Baraga - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Chippewa 35 $838 15 0 31 34.7 0 0.0 0 0.0
Delta - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Dickinson - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Gogebic - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Houghton 0 $0 3 0
Iron - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Keweenaw - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Luce 200 $4830 15 0 16 196.1 1 4.0 0 0.0
Mackinac 0 $0 2 0
Marquette 0 $0 21 0 0 0.0 1 0.0 1 0.0
Menominee 0 $0 4 0
Ontonagon - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Schoolcraft 0 $0 3 0

  January, 2020   February, 2020   March, 2020   May, 2020   June, 2020   July, 2020

Contact Section Leaders

Section Manager
James Kvochick, K8JK
10366 Greystone Court
Brighton, MI 48114-7650

ASM
Larry Camp, WB8R
71 Oakdale Lane
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-278-0406
517-617-4883

ASM Digital
John J. Nugent, WB8TKL
1316 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-484-5105

ASM Training
Daniel M Romanchik, KB6NU
1325 Orkney Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-2966
734-930-6564

Affiliated Club Coordinator
Sean Fleming, K8KHZ
PO BOX 71733
Madison Heights, MI 48071

Official Observer Coordinator
Ken Coughlin, N8KC
53762 Kristin Ct
Shelby Twp., MI 48316
248-652-1187

Section Emergency Coordinator
Max Schneider, KE8DON
1309 Marriet Ct
Midland, MI 48640
+1 989 859 4288

Section Traffic Manager
Mark Shaw, K8ED
828 Cherry Ave.
Royal Oak, MI 48073
248-672-8225

Section Youth Coordinator
Gordon L Baldwin, W8CT
121 North Al Moses Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
231-839-6690

State Government Liaison
Edward L Hude, WA8QJE
114 S College Rd
Mason, MI 48854-9786

Technical Coordinator
W Wallace Murray, KE8HR
1403 S Hill Rd
Milford, MI 48381-2854