ARES Report for January, 2019

District Juris Monthly Man Hours Contrib Dollar Value Total # ARES mbrs Chg Net Public Service Emergency
Num Man Hours Num Man Hours Num Man Hours
1 305 $7363 131 1 11 284 1 21 0 0
2 54 $1301 168 -116 11 41 0 0 1 13
3 249 $6011 92 -114 28 210 0 0 2 39
5 73 $1769 51 -126 9 73 0 0 0 0
6 369 $8903 130 -106 50 239 2 0 10 130
7 19 $459 59 -133 13 19 0 0 0 0
8 68 $1634 72 -85 6 31 3 16 3 21
APX 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
DTX 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
GRR 0 $0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
MQT 0 $0 4 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sect 321 $7737 4 -14 96 321 0 0 4 0
Total all districts 1457 $35177 715 -693 224 1217 6 37 20 203
 
1 Clinton - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Eaton 0 $0 3 -9
Gratiot 0 $0 18 14
Hillsdale - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ingham/ Lansing 0 $0 4 -24
Jackson - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Lenawee 0 $0 25 0
Livingston 305 $7363 60 56 10 284.0 1 21.0 0 0.0
Shiawassee 0 $0 4 0 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
2 Macomb 0 $0 2 -2
Monroe 47 $1127 24 11 7 33.7 0 0.0 1 13.0
Oakland 0 $0 100 0
Saint Clair - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Washtenaw 7 $174 22 -9 4 7.2 0 0.0 0 0.0
Wayne 0 $0 16 -34
3 Alcona 0 $0 6 -46 4 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Arenac - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Bay 0 $0 3 -1
Genesee 0 $0 22 -17
Gladwin 0 $0 1 -3
Huron - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Iosco - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Lapeer 39 $941 14 10 6 21.0 0 0.0 1 18.0
Midland 17 $410 12 -14 8 17.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Ogemaw 0 $0 5 -6 1 0.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Oscoda - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Saginaw 193 $4659 16 12 9 172.0 0 0.0 1 21.0
Sanilac - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Tuscola 0 $0 1 -3
5 Allegan 0 $0 2 -2
Barry 0 $0 2 -2
Batle Creek - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Berrien - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Branch 0 $0 2 -2
Calhoun 0 $0 8 -38
Cass - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Kalamazoo 64 $1552 16 -24 7 64.3 0 0.0 0 0.0
Saint Joseph 9 $217 5 -11 2 9.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Van Buren 0 $0 8 4
6 Clare 0 $0 1 -3
Ionia 0 $0 8 4
Isabella 0 $0 1 -3
Kent 22 $531 39 35 8 22.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Lake 0 $0 3 -1
Mason 37 $893 8 0 4 37.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Mecosta 61 $1460 8 0 11 12.5 0 0.0 1 48.0
Montcalm 24 $579 3 -9 2 15.0 0 0.0 2 9.0
Muskegon 43 $1038 22 18 10 43.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Newaygo 26 $628 9 5 5 26.0 1 0.0 1 0.0
Oceana 75 $1811 10 -8 5 56.0 0 0.0 4 19.0
Osceola - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Ottawa 81 $1963 14 -16 5 27.3 0 0.0 2 54.0
7 Alpena 1 $24 13 3 9 1.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Antrim 0 $0 1 -3
Benzie 18 $435 17 3 4 18.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Charlevoix 0 $0 2 -4
Cheboygan 0 $0 3 -1
Crawford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Emmet 0 $0 1 -3
Grand Traverse 0 $0 1 -3
Kalkaska - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Leelanau - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Manistee 0 $0 1 -3
Missaukee - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Montmorency - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Otsego 0 $0 1 -3
Presque Isle 0 $0 1 -6
Roscommon 0 $0 2 -2
Wexford - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
8 Alger 12 $278 14 12 1 8.5 0 0.0 2 3.0
Baraga 0 $0 1 0
Chippewa 23 $560 12 -8 0 0.0 1 5.0 1 18.2
Delta 0 $0 1 -22
Dickinson - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Gogebic - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Houghton 0 $0 2 -24
Iron 0 $0 1 -16
Keweenaw - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Luce 28 $676 2 -15 4 17.0 1 11.0 0 0.0
Mackinac 5 $121 2 -1 1 5.0 0 0.0 0 0.0
Marquette 0 $0 1 -19 0 0.0 1 0.0 0 0.0
Menominee 0 $0 2 -3
Ontonagon - - - - N o   R e p o r t - - - -
Schoolcraft 0 $0 1 1

  October, 2018   November, 2018   December, 2018   February, 2019   March, 2019   April, 2019

Contact Section Leaders

Section Manager
James Kvochick, K8JK
10366 Greystone Court
Brighton, MI 48114-7650

ASM
Larry Camp, WB8R
71 Oakdale Lane
Coldwater, MI 49036
517-278-0406
517-617-4883

ASM Digital
John J. Nugent, WB8TKL
1316 Oak Street
Ypsilanti, MI 48198
734-484-5105

ASM Training
Daniel M Romanchik, KB6NU
1325 Orkney Dr
Ann Arbor, MI 48103-2966
734-930-6564

Official Observer Coordinator
Ken Coughlin, N8KC
53762 Kristin Ct
Shelby Twp., MI 48316
248-652-1187

Section Emergency Coordinator
John J Mc Donough, WB8RCR
2211 Laurel Ln
Midland, MI 48642-3820
989-430-4855
989-631-0178

Section Traffic Manager
Mark Shaw, K8ED
2829 Dorchester
Birmingham, MI 48009
248-672-8225

Section Youth Coordinator
Gordon L Baldwin, W8CT
121 North Al Moses Rd
Lake City, MI 49651
231-839-6690

State Government Liaison
Edward L Hude, WA8QJE
114 S College Rd
Mason, MI 48854-9786

Technical Coordinator
W Wallace Murray, KE8HR
1403 S Hill Rd
Milford, MI 48381-2854